17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
10, 20.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 02h 45min
241RASZK - 150PYZDR - 043DZIAL - 006BLASZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 211,8km/394,1km (298,8km)
Maximum Points: 913, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y1 Peter Millenaar Netherlands Discus 2a 12:58:44 15:45:38 02:46:54 131.7km/h 366.3km 913
2. ET Christophe Cousseau France Discuc 2a 12:57:43 15:43:57 02:46:14 130.6km/h 361.9km 898
3. PI Markku Kuusisto Finland Discus 2b 13:02:20 15:46:49 02:44:29 127.4km/h 350.5km 854
4. EI Baptiste Innocent France Discus 2c 12:57:46 15:44:16 02:46:30 125.1km/h 347.1km 821
5. FL Felipe Levin Germany Discus 2a 13:17:22 16:02:55 02:45:33 124.2km/h 342.8km 809
6. Y4 Michael Buchthal Germany Discus 2ax 13:17:28 16:03:10 02:45:42 124.1km/h 342.7km 807
7. GD Michael Rass Austria Discus 2a 13:18:38 16:14:07 02:55:29 124.0km/h 362.6km 806
8. 21 Bert Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:18:14 16:14:00 02:55:46 123.6km/h 362.0km 800
9. SE Jan Walther Andersen Denmark LS 8 13:10:06 16:08:55 02:58:49 120.8km/h 359.9km 761
10. KG Reinhard Haggenmüller Austria Discus 2a 12:55:19 15:50:34 02:55:15 120.2km/h 351.0km 753
11. EC Christian Skov Denmark LS 8 13:03:38 15:49:26 02:45:48 119.1km/h 329.1km 738
12. AU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8a 13:18:32 16:21:30 03:02:58 119.0km/h 362.8km 736
13. YB Florian Dobrila Romania Discus 2a 13:18:42 16:12:49 02:54:07 118.9km/h 345.0km 735
13. Y Łukasz Wójcik Poland Discus 2ax 13:14:27 16:13:54 02:59:27 118.9km/h 355.5km 735
15. V Sebastian Kawa Poland Discus 2a 13:14:25 16:13:49 02:59:24 118.7km/h 355.0km 733
16. EL Vladas Motuza Lithuania Discus 2a 13:01:34 15:46:54 02:45:20 118.4km/h 326.2km 728
17. EJ Stefan Telkamp Netherlands LS 8 13:16:48 16:15:59 02:59:11 118.1km/h 352.7km 724
18. LOT Paweł Wojciechowski Poland LS 8 13:14:30 16:15:49 03:01:19 117.6km/h 355.4km 717
19. JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b 13:03:01 16:12:29 03:09:28 116.3km/h 367.2km 699
20. 6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2ax 13:18:58 16:22:10 03:03:12 116.1km/h 354.4km 696
21. ALB Tijl Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:18:17 16:17:09 02:58:52 115.2km/h 343.3km 684
22. DI Viliam Kubovcik Slovakia Discus 2b 13:14:33 16:01:01 02:46:28 112.1km/h 311.1km 641
22. SI` Maros Divok Slovakia LS 8 13:14:24 16:01:07 02:46:43 112.1km/h 311.4km 641
24. 5 Corrado Costa Italy Discus 2 13:12:22 16:26:28 03:14:06 110.6km/h 357.8km 620
25. HAL Gabor Kapuy Hungary Discus 2a 12:45:21 15:28:10 02:42:49 110.3km/h 303.2km 616
26. YA Robin Bogdan Gae Romania Discus 2a 13:18:43 16:13:10 02:54:27 109.4km/h 318.1km 604
27. G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19 13:12:28 16:21:29 03:09:01 109.1km/h 343.6km 599
28. S1 Sarah Kelman United Kingdom ASW 28 13:19:02 16:04:52 02:45:50 108.2km/h 299.1km 587
29. GX Radek Krejcirik Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:19:05 16:10:13 02:51:08 111.5km/h 317.9km 582 50
30. 12F René Schönmann Switzerland LS 8 13:17:40 16:24:21 03:06:41 105.2km/h 327.2km 545
31. TC Iakov Shrage Russia LS 8tc 13:14:46 16:23:11 03:08:25 101.7km/h 319.3km 497
HC A1 Matthew Scutter Australia Discus 2a 13:19:27 16:41:58 03:22:31 95.7km/h 322.9km 413
HC ECC Takeshi Maruyama Japan Discus 2ct 12:57:39 16:16:05 03:18:26 87.5km/h 289.3km 304
GX - 50 points penalty - missed TP 006BLASZ

Powered by SeeYou