17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
9, 19.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
241RASZK - 067JEMIE - 341PAN - 093GSTYC - 365FinishE
Task length: 366,4km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 27
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y1 Peter Millenaar Netherlands Discus 2a 13:42:13 18:00:32 04:18:19 85.1km/h 366.4km 1000
2. Y4 Michael Buchthal Germany Discus 2ax 13:41:51 18:01:02 04:19:11 84.8km/h 366.4km 997
3. FL Felipe Levin Germany Discus 2a 13:41:32 18:05:24 04:23:52 83.3km/h 366.4km 981
4. 5 Corrado Costa Italy Discus 2 13:47:54 18:19:40 04:31:46 80.9km/h 366.4km 955
5. DI Viliam Kubovcik Slovakia Discus 2b 13:32:50 18:06:22 04:33:32 80.4km/h 366.4km 950
6. SI` Maros Divok Slovakia LS 8 13:32:10 18:06:10 04:34:00 80.2km/h 366.4km 948
7. EC Christian Skov Denmark LS 8 13:16:38 17:52:13 04:35:35 79.8km/h 366.4km 943
8. SE Jan Walther Andersen Denmark LS 8 13:16:59 17:55:19 04:38:20 79.0km/h 366.4km 935
9. LOT Paweł Wojciechowski Poland LS 8 13:12:59 17:52:00 04:39:01 78.8km/h 366.4km 933
10. Y Łukasz Wójcik Poland Discus 2ax 13:13:24 17:50:20 04:36:56 79.4km/h 366.4km 889 50
11. 6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2ax 12:41:11 17:46:12 05:05:01 72.1km/h 366.4km 862
12. KG Reinhard Haggenmüller Austria Discus 2a 13:15:04 18:06:52 04:51:48 75.3km/h 366.4km 846 50
13. V Sebastian Kawa Poland Discus 2a 13:04:52 18:20:14 05:15:22 69.7km/h 366.4km 837
14. EI Baptiste Innocent France Discus 2c 13:04:00 18:21:50 05:17:50 69.2km/h 366.4km 831
15. EL Vladas Motuza Lithuania Discus 2a 14:02:39 365.0km 696
16. S1 Sarah Kelman United Kingdom ASW 28 13:15:27 361.1km 689
17. TC Iakov Shrage Russia LS 8tc 13:32:48 359.7km 686
17. HAL Gabor Kapuy Hungary Discus 2a 13:33:24 359.7km 686
19. YB Florian Dobrila Romania Discus 2a 13:42:29 357.7km 682
20. PI Markku Kuusisto Finland Discus 2b 13:05:04 349.0km 666
21. AU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8a 13:34:12 341.7km 652
22. EJ Stefan Telkamp Netherlands LS 8 13:42:20 337.4km 644
23. JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b 13:13:35 337.2km 643
23. GD Michael Rass Austria Discus 2a 13:42:22 337.1km 643
25. ET Christophe Cousseau France Discuc 2a 13:04:16 335.9km 641
26. GX Radek Krejcirik Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:35:10 312.0km 595
27. 12F René Schönmann Switzerland LS 8 13:33:06 268.8km 513
HC ECC Takeshi Maruyama Japan Discus 2ct 13:42:26 86.8km 166
28. 21 Bert Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:42:18 79.1km 151
28. ALB Tijl Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:42:16 79.1km 151
HC A1 Matthew Scutter Australia Discus 2a 13:42:33 74.2km 142
30. YA Robin Bogdan Gae Romania Discus 2a 13:33:00 60.3km 115
31. G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19 13:47:47 45.5km 87
Y - 50 points penalty - missed TP 093GSTYC
KG - 50 points penalty - missed TP 241RASZK

Powered by SeeYou