17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
8, 18.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
241RASZK - 171JEZIOR - 071KASZC - 043DZIAL - 365FinishE
Task length: 541,4km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y Łukasz Wójcik Poland Discus 2ax 12:37:13 17:32:55 04:55:42 109.9km/h 541.4km 1000
2. V Sebastian Kawa Poland Discus 2a 12:36:50 17:32:46 04:55:56 109.8km/h 541.4km 999
3. LOT Paweł Wojciechowski Poland LS 8 12:36:53 17:33:15 04:56:22 109.6km/h 541.4km 996
HC A1 Matthew Scutter Australia Discus 2a 12:36:57 17:34:59 04:58:02 109.0km/h 541.4km 987
4. GD Michael Rass Austria Discus 2a 12:37:15 17:39:40 05:02:25 107.4km/h 541.4km 964
5. Y1 Peter Millenaar Netherlands Discus 2a 12:28:31 17:34:08 05:05:37 106.3km/h 541.4km 948
6. GX Radek Krejcirik Czech Republic Discus 2ax 12:39:17 17:45:44 05:06:27 106.0km/h 541.4km 943
7. JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b 12:31:34 17:40:28 05:08:54 105.2km/h 541.4km 931
8. ET Christophe Cousseau France Discuc 2a 12:22:11 17:31:13 05:09:02 105.1km/h 541.4km 930
9. 21 Bert Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 12:29:20 17:39:54 05:10:34 104.6km/h 541.4km 923
9. AU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8a 12:39:21 17:49:58 05:10:37 104.6km/h 541.4km 923
11. PI Markku Kuusisto Finland Discus 2b 12:29:33 17:40:16 05:10:43 104.5km/h 541.4km 922
12. Y4 Michael Buchthal Germany Discus 2ax 12:27:34 17:39:47 05:12:13 104.0km/h 541.4km 915
12. FL Felipe Levin Germany Discus 2a 12:27:36 17:39:50 05:12:14 104.0km/h 541.4km 915
14. SI` Maros Divok Slovakia LS 8 12:37:11 17:51:53 05:14:42 103.2km/h 541.4km 903
15. ALB Tijl Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 12:23:10 17:40:09 05:16:59 102.5km/h 541.4km 892
16. S1 Sarah Kelman United Kingdom ASW 28 12:37:18 17:55:08 05:17:50 102.2km/h 541.4km 888
17. EJ Stefan Telkamp Netherlands LS 8 12:19:04 17:40:56 05:21:52 100.9km/h 541.4km 869
18. EL Vladas Motuza Lithuania Discus 2a 12:12:59 17:34:58 05:21:59 100.9km/h 541.4km 868
19. EC Christian Skov Denmark LS 8 12:14:47 17:39:20 05:24:33 100.1km/h 541.4km 857
20. DI Viliam Kubovcik Slovakia Discus 2b 12:28:22 17:55:49 05:27:27 99.2km/h 541.4km 844
21. EI Baptiste Innocent France Discus 2c 12:29:44 17:59:06 05:29:22 98.6km/h 541.4km 835
22. 12F René Schönmann Switzerland LS 8 12:40:55 18:10:51 05:29:56 98.5km/h 541.4km 833
23. YB Florian Dobrila Romania Discus 2a 12:30:39 18:27:01 05:56:22 91.2km/h 541.4km 725
24. TC Iakov Shrage Russia LS 8tc 12:38:03 18:39:39 06:01:36 89.8km/h 541.4km 606 100
HC ECC Takeshi Maruyama Japan Discus 2ct 12:27:52 19:07:42 06:39:50 81.2km/h 541.4km 580
25. YA Robin Bogdan Gae Romania Discus 2a 12:30:13 19:20:12 06:49:59 79.2km/h 541.4km 550
26. KG Reinhard Haggenmüller Austria Discus 2a 12:39:58 485.1km 414
26. 6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2ax 12:45:13 485.0km 414
26. 5 Corrado Costa Italy Discus 2 12:37:11 484.9km 414
29. HAL Gabor Kapuy Hungary Discus 2a 12:29:02 479.6km 410
30. SE Jan Walther Andersen Denmark LS 8 12:14:40 441.3km 377
31. G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19 12:20:50 283.9km 242
TC - 100 points penalty- Missed TP: 171JEZIOR, 071KASZC <0,5km
SE - Airspace infringement MATZ EPLK D

Powered by SeeYou