17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
7, 17.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 03h 00min
241RASZK - 089KRZYN - 148PRZYL - 242ZMIGR - 364FinishW
Task length: 275,7km/420,0km (340,9km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. V Sebastian Kawa Poland Discus 2a 13:18:44 16:21:11 03:02:27 127.3km/h 387.2km 1000
2. GD Michael Rass Austria Discus 2a 13:19:27 16:22:47 03:03:20 126.7km/h 387.2km 990
3. Y Łukasz Wójcik Poland Discus 2ax 13:18:50 16:22:22 03:03:32 126.6km/h 387.1km 988
4. LOT Paweł Wojciechowski Poland LS 8 13:18:49 16:22:18 03:03:29 126.3km/h 386.4km 985
5. 21 Bert Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:05:10 16:10:07 03:04:57 125.2km/h 386.1km 967
HC A1 Matthew Scutter Australia Discus 2a 13:18:53 16:25:24 03:06:31 124.7km/h 387.8km 959
6. ALB Tijl Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:05:17 16:11:41 03:06:24 122.9km/h 381.9km 931
7. G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19 13:06:38 16:12:29 03:05:51 122.8km/h 380.5km 929
8. SE Jan Walther Andersen Denmark LS 8 13:11:11 16:23:32 03:12:21 120.0km/h 384.7km 885
9. ET Christophe Cousseau France Discuc 2a 12:52:07 15:57:29 03:05:22 119.9km/h 370.5km 883
9. EC Christian Skov Denmark LS 8 13:11:19 16:23:51 03:12:32 119.9km/h 384.7km 883
11. PI Markku Kuusisto Finland Discus 2b 12:52:49 16:03:04 03:10:15 117.0km/h 370.9km 837
12. FL Felipe Levin Germany Discus 2a 13:13:46 16:16:22 03:02:36 116.6km/h 355.0km 832
13. 5 Corrado Costa Italy Discus 2 13:06:47 16:11:11 03:04:24 116.6km/h 358.3km 831
14. Y4 Michael Buchthal Germany Discus 2ax 13:14:00 16:17:04 03:03:04 116.4km/h 355.1km 828
15. DI Viliam Kubovcik Slovakia Discus 2b 13:19:09 16:24:02 03:04:53 114.9km/h 353.9km 804
16. EL Vladas Motuza Lithuania Discus 2a 13:19:08 16:23:13 03:04:05 114.1km/h 350.0km 792
17. Y1 Peter Millenaar Netherlands Discus 2a 12:50:34 15:55:50 03:05:16 113.6km/h 350.8km 785
18. JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b 13:13:58 16:20:32 03:06:34 113.6km/h 353.1km 784
19. SI` Maros Divok Slovakia LS 8 13:19:18 16:29:19 03:10:01 112.8km/h 357.2km 772
20. S1 Sarah Kelman United Kingdom ASW 28 12:18:40 15:21:59 03:03:19 110.2km/h 336.6km 730
HC ECC Takeshi Maruyama Japan Discus 2ct 12:45:08 16:13:25 03:28:17 109.9km/h 381.4km 726
21. EI Baptiste Innocent France Discus 2c 12:52:17 16:01:12 03:08:55 109.8km/h 345.8km 725
22. GX Radek Krejcirik Czech Republic Discus 2ax 12:21:27 15:28:38 03:07:11 109.2km/h 340.7km 715
23. 6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2ax 12:18:52 15:27:34 03:08:42 108.2km/h 340.4km 700
24. AU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8a 12:21:27 15:31:20 03:09:53 107.7km/h 340.9km 692
25. HAL Gabor Kapuy Hungary Discus 2a 12:52:21 15:59:26 03:07:05 104.9km/h 327.2km 648
26. EJ Stefan Telkamp Netherlands LS 8 13:09:08 16:27:25 03:18:17 100.9km/h 333.3km 584
27. KG Reinhard Haggenmüller Austria Discus 2a 12:24:23 15:50:42 03:26:19 100.0km/h 343.8km 570
28. 12F René Schönmann Switzerland LS 8 12:24:36 15:44:08 03:19:32 95.1km/h 316.1km 493
29. TC Iakov Shrage Russia LS 8tc 12:51:11 15:46:57 02:55:46 94.3km/h 283.0km 482
30. YA Robin Bogdan Gae Romania Discus 2a 12:53:23 16:06:34 03:13:11 90.7km/h 292.1km 425
31. YB Florian Dobrila Romania Discus 2a 12:53:16 16:05:58 03:12:42 87.4km/h 280.6km 372
12F - Warning - Flight documentation delivery time >45min

Powered by SeeYou