17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
6, 16.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 03h 30min
241RASZK - 083KOZUC - 144Zlot - 170SZCZYT - 365FinishE
Task length: 273,1km/498,7km (383,0km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 30
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y1 Peter Millenaar Netherlands Discus 2a 12:39:08 16:15:17 03:36:09 108.3km/h 390.2km 1000
2. V Sebastian Kawa Poland Discus 2a 12:58:56 16:31:31 03:32:35 102.1km/h 361.8km 897
3. Y Łukasz Wójcik Poland Discus 2ax 12:58:24 16:31:33 03:33:09 101.7km/h 361.3km 890
3. LOT Paweł Wojciechowski Poland LS 8 12:58:30 16:31:35 03:33:05 101.7km/h 361.1km 890
5. SE Jan Walther Andersen Denmark LS 8 13:06:22 17:01:54 03:55:32 100.2km/h 393.2km 864
6. ALB Tijl Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 12:39:02 16:13:45 03:34:43 99.4km/h 355.8km 852
7. 21 Bert Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 12:38:47 16:14:09 03:35:22 99.2km/h 355.9km 848
8. 6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2ax 13:19:17 16:43:47 03:24:30 98.2km/h 343.7km 831
9. GD Michael Rass Austria Discus 2a 12:58:55 16:26:29 03:27:34 96.8km/h 338.8km 808
HC ECC Takeshi Maruyama Japan Discus 2ct 12:39:11 16:07:59 03:28:48 96.5km/h 337.6km 803
HC A1 Matthew Scutter Australia Discus 2a 12:58:41 16:33:23 03:34:42 95.4km/h 341.4km 785
10. EC Christian Skov Denmark LS 8 13:05:40 16:51:27 03:45:47 93.7km/h 352.5km 756
11. S1 Sarah Kelman United Kingdom ASW 28 12:58:45 16:36:36 03:37:51 93.1km/h 338.0km 746
12. ET Christophe Cousseau France Discuc 2a 12:29:29 16:06:39 03:37:10 92.7km/h 335.5km 740
13. GX Radek Krejcirik Czech Republic Discus 2ax 12:38:39 16:34:55 03:56:16 91.2km/h 359.1km 715
14. EI Baptiste Innocent France Discus 2c 12:29:19 16:10:15 03:40:56 91.2km/h 335.7km 714
15. G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19 12:30:01 16:13:02 03:43:01 90.0km/h 334.4km 694
16. DI Viliam Kubovcik Slovakia Discus 2b 12:39:43 16:12:59 03:33:16 89.0km/h 316.5km 679
17. SI` Maros Divok Slovakia LS 8 12:39:34 16:33:01 03:53:27 88.4km/h 343.8km 667
17. Y4 Michael Buchthal Germany Discus 2ax 12:40:02 16:12:38 03:32:36 88.3km/h 313.0km 667
19. FL Felipe Levin Germany Discus 2a 12:40:09 16:13:18 03:33:09 88.3km/h 313.6km 666
20. KG Reinhard Haggenmüller Austria Discus 2a 12:46:47 16:29:40 03:42:53 88.2km/h 327.5km 664
21. JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b 12:22:22 15:52:06 03:29:44 86.4km/h 302.4km 635
22. HAL Gabor Kapuy Hungary Discus 2a 12:29:48 16:02:40 03:32:52 86.3km/h 306.0km 632
23. PI Markku Kuusisto Finland Discus 2b 12:21:19 15:56:02 03:34:43 85.7km/h 306.5km 622
24. 12F René Schönmann Switzerland LS 8 12:59:01 16:52:08 03:53:07 81.2km/h 315.5km 548
25. EJ Stefan Telkamp Netherlands LS 8 12:29:39 16:35:42 04:06:03 81.1km/h 332.6km 546
26. EL Vladas Motuza Lithuania Discus 2a 12:44:51 16:33:40 03:48:49 80.6km/h 307.3km 538
27. 5 Corrado Costa Italy Discus 2 12:29:48 16:51:12 04:21:24 80.3km/h 349.7km 532
28. YB Florian Dobrila Romania Discus 2a 13:20:04 16:59:48 03:39:44 75.7km/h 277.2km 456
29. TC Iakov Shrage Russia LS 8tc 12:38:57 310.1km 314
30. AU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8a 12:38:58 255.0km 258
31. YA Robin Bogdan Gae Romania Discus 2a 12:59:01 93.7km 95

Powered by SeeYou