17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
5, 10.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 02h 30min
245BEDZ - 046GIZAL - 342PRZ - 006BLASZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 176,4km/375,1km (274,1km)
Maximum Points: 909, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. GX Krejcirik Radek Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:26:17 16:12:37 02:46:20 106.8km/h 296.0km 909
2. V Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 2a 13:24:17 16:12:23 02:48:06 105.5km/h 295.6km 888
3. AU Cink Miloslav Czech Republic LS 8a 13:26:17 16:15:19 02:49:02 105.5km/h 297.1km 887
4. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2ax 13:38:56 16:09:10 02:30:14 104.7km/h 262.2km 875
5. LOT Wojciechowski Paweł Poland LS 8 13:24:59 16:18:28 02:53:29 102.1km/h 295.1km 832
6. Y Wójcik Łukasz Poland Discus 2ax 13:24:28 16:18:56 02:54:28 101.6km/h 295.4km 824
7. Y1 Millenaar Peter Netherlands Discus 2a 13:22:14 16:10:20 02:48:06 100.5km/h 281.7km 806
8. G Monti Luca Italy LAK 19 13:39:04 16:19:38 02:40:34 100.4km/h 268.6km 803
9. SI` Divok Maros Slovakia LS 8 13:24:25 16:25:27 03:01:02 99.4km/h 300.0km 788
10. S1 Kelman Sarah United Kingdom ASW 28 12:48:47 15:21:18 02:32:31 98.7km/h 250.8km 775
11. DI Kubovcik Viliam Slovakia Discus 2b 13:24:40 16:05:32 02:40:52 98.6km/h 264.3km 774
12. Y4 Buchthal Michael Germany Discus 2ax 13:27:45 16:05:25 02:37:40 97.7km/h 256.8km 760
13. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:24:38 16:04:36 02:39:58 97.0km/h 258.7km 748
14. EL Motuza Vladas Lithuania Discus 2a 13:10:14 15:47:40 02:37:26 96.7km/h 253.7km 743
15. FL Levin Felipe Germany Discus 2a 13:27:43 16:07:21 02:39:38 96.5km/h 256.7km 740
16. 5 Costa Corrado Italy Discus 2 13:39:26 16:26:08 02:46:42 96.5km/h 268.0km 739
17. ALB Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2ax 13:39:00 16:19:42 02:40:42 96.2km/h 257.6km 735
18. EI Innocent Baptiste France Discus 2c 13:23:58 15:57:54 02:33:56 95.2km/h 244.2km 718
19. SE Andersen Jan Walther Denmark LS 8 12:58:33 15:53:33 02:55:00 95.1km/h 277.3km 717
20. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:25:07 16:07:56 02:42:49 95.0km/h 257.8km 715
21. EJ Telkamp Stefan Netherlands LS 8 13:22:46 16:13:15 02:50:29 93.4km/h 265.4km 689
22. PI Kuusisto Markku Finland Discus 2b 12:34:35 15:14:53 02:40:18 93.2km/h 249.1km 686
23. ET Cousseau Christophe France Discuc 2a 13:24:01 16:04:33 02:40:32 93.0km/h 248.8km 682
24. EC Skov Christian Denmark LS 8 12:57:06 16:06:09 03:09:03 89.3km/h 281.3km 621
HC A1 Scutter Matthew Australia Discus 2a 12:40:35 15:46:12 03:05:37 87.8km/h 271.7km 597
25. GD Rass Michael Austria Discus 2a 13:39:10 17:25:34 03:46:24 84.4km/h 318.6km 541
26. YA Gae Robin Bogdan Romania Discus 2a 13:26:30 16:28:48 03:02:18 80.2km/h 243.7km 471
HC ECC Maruyama Takeshi Japan Discus 2ct 13:24:54 16:32:52 03:07:58 80.1km/h 250.9km 469
27. 6 Jones Howard United Kingdom Discus 2ax 12:38:12 16:29:20 03:51:08 80.5km/h 310.0km 451 25
28. YB Dobrila Florian Romania Discus 2a 13:26:26 16:31:12 03:04:46 78.1km/h 240.4km 436
29. 12F Schönmann René Switzerland LS 8 12:55:12 16:29:11 03:33:59 76.2km/h 271.6km 405
30. TC Shrage Iakov Russia LS 8tc 12:53:15 15:45:42 02:52:27 74.7km/h 214.6km 380
31. HAL Kapuy Gabor Hungary Discus 2a 12:38:46 237.1km 240
GX - Warning - Flight documentation delivery time >45min
AU - Warning - Flight documentation delivery time >45min
EJ - Warning - Flight documentation delivery time >45min
ECC - Warning - Flight documentation delivery time >45min
6 - 25 points penalty - Finish: hazardous maneuver

Powered by SeeYou