17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
4, 09.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
245BEDZ - 151RACUL - 143POLKO - 046GIZAL - 170SZCZYT - 365FinishE
Task length: 438,1km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y Wójcik Łukasz Poland Discus 2ax 12:55:34 16:59:58 04:04:24 107.5km/h 438.1km 1000
2. V Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 2a 12:55:26 16:59:57 04:04:31 107.5km/h 438.1km 999
3. LOT Wojciechowski Paweł Poland LS 8 12:55:39 17:05:04 04:09:25 105.4km/h 438.1km 961
4. ET Cousseau Christophe France Discuc 2a 12:50:12 16:59:48 04:09:36 105.3km/h 438.1km 960
5. SI` Divok Maros Slovakia LS 8 12:55:36 17:06:38 04:11:02 104.7km/h 438.1km 949
6. PI Kuusisto Markku Finland Discus 2b 12:46:08 17:00:34 04:14:26 103.3km/h 438.1km 924
7. GD Rass Michael Austria Discus 2a 13:05:35 17:20:22 04:14:47 103.2km/h 438.1km 921
8. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2ax 13:03:21 17:18:41 04:15:20 102.9km/h 438.1km 917
9. FL Levin Felipe Germany Discus 2a 13:02:53 17:18:54 04:16:01 102.7km/h 438.1km 912
10. AU Cink Miloslav Czech Republic LS 8a 13:01:00 17:17:41 04:16:41 102.4km/h 438.1km 907
11. 6 Jones Howard United Kingdom Discus 2ax 13:03:24 17:20:40 04:17:16 102.2km/h 438.1km 903
12. GX Krejcirik Radek Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:00:58 17:18:56 04:17:58 101.9km/h 438.1km 898
13. EL Motuza Vladas Lithuania Discus 2a 12:46:29 17:06:31 04:20:02 101.1km/h 438.1km 884
14. Y1 Millenaar Peter Netherlands Discus 2a 12:46:33 17:06:58 04:20:25 100.9km/h 438.1km 881
15. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 12:44:31 17:06:53 04:22:22 100.2km/h 438.1km 867
16. SE Andersen Jan Walther Denmark LS 8 13:14:18 17:37:37 04:23:19 99.8km/h 438.1km 861
HC A1 Scutter Matthew Australia Discus 2a 12:55:49 17:21:38 04:25:49 98.9km/h 438.1km 844
17. ALB Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2ax 13:03:36 17:31:02 04:27:26 98.3km/h 438.1km 833
18. Y4 Buchthal Michael Germany Discus 2ax 13:02:56 17:35:17 04:32:21 96.5km/h 438.1km 801
19. EJ Telkamp Stefan Netherlands LS 8 12:46:16 17:21:04 04:34:48 95.6km/h 438.1km 786
20. EC Skov Christian Denmark LS 8 13:03:27 17:38:56 04:35:29 95.4km/h 438.1km 782
21. S1 Kelman Sarah United Kingdom ASW 28 13:05:10 17:43:26 04:38:16 94.5km/h 438.1km 764
22. HAL Kapuy Gabor Hungary Discus 2a 13:03:06 17:42:55 04:39:49 93.9km/h 438.1km 755
23. YB Dobrila Florian Romania Discus 2a 12:39:52 17:24:11 04:44:19 92.4km/h 438.1km 728
24. EI Innocent Baptiste France Discus 2c 12:46:06 17:32:05 04:45:59 91.9km/h 438.1km 719
25. DI Kubovcik Viliam Slovakia Discus 2b 13:03:33 17:50:30 04:46:57 91.6km/h 438.1km 713
26. 12F Schönmann René Switzerland LS 8 12:46:11 17:35:29 04:49:18 90.9km/h 438.1km 700
HC ECC Maruyama Takeshi Japan Discus 2ct 12:45:04 17:34:44 04:49:40 90.7km/h 438.1km 698
27. 5 Costa Corrado Italy Discus 2 12:46:21 17:41:23 04:55:02 89.1km/h 438.1km 668
28. G Monti Luca Italy LAK 19 12:46:25 17:43:52 04:57:27 88.4km/h 438.1km 655
29. TC Shrage Iakov Russia LS 8tc 12:46:39 18:03:09 05:16:30 83.0km/h 438.1km 559
30. YA Gae Robin Bogdan Romania Discus 2a 12:40:03 18:15:08 05:35:05 78.4km/h 438.1km 476
31. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:03:17 344.4km 279

Powered by SeeYou