17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
3, 08.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
245BEDZ - 125N SOL - 222WINSK - 064JAROC - 170SZCZYT - 365FinishE
Task length: 394,2km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. V Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 2a 12:53:09 16:17:43 03:24:34 115.6km/h 394.2km 1000
2. Y Wójcik Łukasz Poland Discus 2ax 12:53:10 16:17:53 03:24:43 115.5km/h 394.2km 999
3. LOT Wojciechowski Paweł Poland LS 8 12:53:13 16:18:27 03:25:14 115.3km/h 394.2km 994
HC A1 Scutter Matthew Australia Discus 2a 12:53:23 16:18:43 03:25:20 115.2km/h 394.2km 993
4. SI` Divok Maros Slovakia LS 8 12:53:16 16:20:18 03:27:02 114.3km/h 394.2km 976
5. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2ax 12:45:06 16:18:36 03:33:30 110.8km/h 394.2km 916
6. FL Levin Felipe Germany Discus 2a 13:00:47 16:37:21 03:36:34 109.2km/h 394.2km 889
7. Y4 Buchthal Michael Germany Discus 2ax 13:00:49 16:37:34 03:36:45 109.1km/h 394.2km 888
8. GD Rass Michael Austria Discus 2a 13:05:56 16:45:16 03:39:20 107.8km/h 394.2km 865
9. Y1 Millenaar Peter Netherlands Discus 2a 13:04:31 16:44:56 03:40:25 107.3km/h 394.2km 856
10. PI Kuusisto Markku Finland Discus 2b 13:05:44 16:47:43 03:41:59 106.6km/h 394.2km 843
11. EC Skov Christian Denmark LS 8 13:00:07 16:43:08 03:43:01 106.1km/h 394.2km 835
12. ALB Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2ax 12:45:09 16:30:13 03:45:04 105.1km/h 394.2km 818
13. 6 Jones Howard United Kingdom Discus 2ax 12:54:31 16:40:58 03:46:27 104.5km/h 394.2km 807
14. DI Kubovcik Viliam Slovakia Discus 2b 12:53:45 16:43:21 03:49:36 103.0km/h 394.2km 782
15. TC Shrage Iakov Russia LS 8tc 12:55:53 16:45:35 03:49:42 103.0km/h 394.2km 781
16. SE Andersen Jan Walther Denmark LS 8 13:01:08 16:52:38 03:51:30 102.2km/h 394.2km 767
17. EJ Telkamp Stefan Netherlands LS 8 13:02:25 16:54:16 03:51:51 102.0km/h 394.2km 765
18. HAL Kapuy Gabor Hungary Discus 2a 13:02:32 16:56:46 03:54:14 101.0km/h 394.2km 747
19. AU Cink Miloslav Czech Republic LS 8a 13:00:35 16:55:45 03:55:10 100.6km/h 394.2km 740
20. EL Motuza Vladas Lithuania Discus 2a 13:06:11 17:03:53 03:57:42 99.5km/h 394.2km 721
21. S1 Kelman Sarah United Kingdom ASW 28 12:55:48 16:54:20 03:58:32 99.2km/h 394.2km 715
22. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:01:52 17:02:00 04:00:08 98.5km/h 394.2km 704
23. 12F Schönmann René Switzerland LS 8 12:54:51 16:55:23 04:00:32 98.3km/h 394.2km 701
HC ECC Maruyama Takeshi Japan Discus 2ct 12:53:49 16:54:35 04:00:46 98.2km/h 394.2km 699
24. ET Cousseau Christophe France Discuc 2a 13:22:20 17:27:43 04:05:23 96.4km/h 394.2km 667
25. EI Innocent Baptiste France Discus 2c 13:22:22 17:28:38 04:06:16 96.1km/h 394.2km 661
26. GX Krejcirik Radek Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:00:29 17:11:08 04:10:39 94.4km/h 394.2km 632
27. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:06:06 17:18:01 04:11:55 93.9km/h 394.2km 624
28. 5 Costa Corrado Italy Discus 2 12:55:35 17:26:38 04:31:03 87.3km/h 394.2km 509
29. G Monti Luca Italy LAK 19 12:55:41 17:28:51 04:33:10 86.6km/h 394.2km 498
30. YA Gae Robin Bogdan Romania Discus 2a 12:55:41 17:40:44 04:45:03 83.0km/h 394.2km 435
31. YB Dobrila Florian Romania Discus 2a 12:56:02 17:43:28 04:47:26 82.3km/h 394.2km 423

Powered by SeeYou