17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
2, 07.07.2013, Unofficial results
AAT Task, Task time: 03h 45min
245BEDZ - 018Kolo - 318KEP - 156RUDNA - 364FinishW
Task length: 289,0km/546,4km (415,2km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. V Sebastian Kawa Poland Discus 2a 13:31:34 17:37:30 04:05:56 111.8km/h 458.2km 1000
2. LOT Paweł Wojciechowski Poland LS 8 13:31:06 17:37:52 04:06:46 111.3km/h 457.8km 991
2. Y Łukasz Wójcik Poland Discus 2ax 13:31:03 17:38:09 04:07:06 111.3km/h 458.3km 991
4. 21 Bert Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:26:00 17:39:04 04:13:04 107.9km/h 455.0km 930
5. Y4 Michael Buchthal Germany Discus 2ax 13:15:52 17:12:11 03:56:19 106.7km/h 420.2km 909
6. ALB Tijl Schmelzer Belgium Discus 2ax 13:26:00 17:39:48 04:13:48 106.6km/h 450.8km 907
HC A1 Matthew Scutter Australia Discus 2a 13:27:18 17:28:16 04:00:58 106.5km/h 427.7km 905
7. GD Michael Rass Austria Discus 2a 13:34:11 17:46:25 04:12:14 106.0km/h 445.5km 896
8. FL Felipe Levin Germany Discus 2a 13:15:49 17:14:04 03:58:15 105.7km/h 419.8km 891
9. EC Christian Skov Denmark LS 8 13:29:40 17:34:44 04:05:04 104.2km/h 425.7km 864
10. Y1 Peter Millenaar Netherlands Discus 2a 13:15:57 17:23:47 04:07:50 103.4km/h 427.2km 850
11. GX Radek Krejcirik Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:40:06 17:52:07 04:12:01 103.3km/h 434.1km 849
12. AU Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8a 13:40:03 17:44:51 04:04:48 101.9km/h 415.7km 823
13. ET Christophe Cousseau France Discuc 2a 13:34:08 17:37:52 04:03:44 101.3km/h 411.6km 813
14. S1 Sarah Kelman United Kingdom ASW 28 13:26:48 17:30:00 04:03:12 101.2km/h 410.1km 810
15. SE Jan Walther Andersen Denmark LS 8 13:29:51 17:49:38 04:19:47 99.3km/h 430.1km 777
16. EL Vladas Motuza Lithuania Discus 2a 13:26:02 17:41:40 04:15:38 98.5km/h 419.5km 761
17. JS Juha Sorri Finland Discus 2b 13:24:56 17:24:33 03:59:37 97.8km/h 390.6km 750
18. HAL Gabor Kapuy Hungary Discus 2a 13:34:13 17:37:31 04:03:18 97.8km/h 396.5km 749
19. SI` Maros Divok Slovakia LS 8 13:21:37 17:38:06 04:16:29 97.4km/h 416.4km 743
HC ECC Takeshi Maruyama Japan Discus 2ct 13:09:50 17:42:13 04:32:23 97.2km/h 441.1km 738
20. EI Baptiste Innocent France Discus 2c 13:34:12 17:34:33 04:00:21 96.9km/h 388.4km 734
21. EJ Stefan Telkamp Netherlands LS 8 13:16:34 17:34:35 04:18:01 96.6km/h 415.2km 727
22. KG Reinhard Haggenmüller Austria Discus 2a 13:33:53 17:44:54 04:11:01 95.4km/h 399.2km 707
23. 6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2ax 13:27:00 17:54:31 04:27:31 94.1km/h 419.4km 683
24. G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19 13:42:39 17:38:21 03:55:42 93.2km/h 366.1km 657 10
25. DI Viliam Kubovcik Slovakia Discus 2b 13:21:45 17:51:56 04:30:11 91.7km/h 413.0km 641
26. YA Robin Bogdan Gae Romania Discus 2a 13:20:09 17:51:05 04:30:56 91.1km/h 411.4km 630
27. PI Markku Kuusisto Finland Discus 2b 13:24:45 17:44:46 04:20:01 90.5km/h 392.3km 619
28. TC Iakov Shrage Russia LS 8tc 13:24:42 17:47:37 04:22:55 90.4km/h 396.1km 617
29. 5 Corrado Costa Italy Discus 2 13:42:34 17:39:07 03:56:33 87.9km/h 346.7km 573
30. YB Florian Dobrila Romania Discus 2a 13:19:44 17:32:33 04:12:49 87.3km/h 367.9km 562
31. 12F René Schönmann Switzerland LS 8 13:07:46 17:15:59 04:08:13 87.0km/h 360.0km 557
HAL - Warning - fix interval >10s
G - Fix interval >10s
TC - Warning - fix interval >10s

Powered by SeeYou