17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
1, 06.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
245BEDZ - 189SMIGI - 144Zlot - 221WILKW - 364FinishW
Task length: 380,2km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. V Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 2a 13:30:16 17:19:33 03:49:17 99.5km/h 380.2km 1000
2. ET Cousseau Christophe France Discuc 2a 13:40:26 17:38:31 03:58:05 95.8km/h 380.2km 940
3. LOT Wojciechowski Paweł Poland LS 8 13:30:42 17:35:02 04:04:20 93.4km/h 380.2km 901
3. Y Wójcik Łukasz Poland Discus 2ax 13:30:37 17:34:58 04:04:21 93.4km/h 380.2km 901
5. GD Rass Michael Austria Discus 2a 13:21:14 17:34:07 04:12:53 90.2km/h 380.2km 849
5. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2ax 13:21:08 17:34:10 04:13:02 90.1km/h 380.2km 849
7. EL Motuza Vladas Lithuania Discus 2a 13:21:21 17:34:44 04:13:23 90.0km/h 380.2km 847
8. ALB Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2ax 13:20:56 17:36:53 04:15:57 89.1km/h 380.2km 832
9. Y4 Buchthal Michael Germany Discus 2ax 13:24:01 17:40:03 04:16:02 89.1km/h 380.2km 831
9. FL Levin Felipe Germany Discus 2a 13:23:48 17:39:59 04:16:11 89.0km/h 380.2km 831
11. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:22:56 17:39:48 04:16:52 88.8km/h 380.2km 827
12. S1 Kelman Sarah United Kingdom ASW 28 13:30:26 17:52:19 04:21:53 87.1km/h 380.2km 799
13. PI Kuusisto Markku Finland Discus 2b 13:22:57 17:45:55 04:22:58 86.7km/h 380.2km 793
14. AU Cink Miloslav Czech Republic LS 8a 13:36:04 18:02:33 04:26:29 85.6km/h 380.2km 775
15. GX Krejcirik Radek Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:36:02 18:03:49 04:27:47 85.2km/h 380.2km 768
16. SE Andersen Jan Walther Denmark LS 8 13:30:50 18:04:03 04:33:13 83.5km/h 380.2km 741
17. 6 Jones Howard United Kingdom Discus 2ax 13:30:24 18:06:51 04:36:27 82.5km/h 380.2km 725
HC ECC Maruyama Takeshi Japan Discus 2ct 13:23:03 18:09:49 04:46:46 79.5km/h 380.2km 677
18. EC Skov Christian Denmark LS 8 13:18:25 18:05:23 04:46:58 79.5km/h 380.2km 676
19. 5 Costa Corrado Italy Discus 2 13:18:23 18:08:19 04:49:56 78.7km/h 380.2km 663
20. SI` Divok Maros Slovakia LS 8 13:43:07 18:40:04 04:56:57 76.8km/h 380.2km 632
21. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:27:50 18:26:12 04:58:22 76.5km/h 380.2km 627
22. DI Kubovcik Viliam Slovakia Discus 2b 13:43:13 18:41:39 04:58:26 76.4km/h 380.2km 626
23. Y1 Millenaar Peter Netherlands Discus 2a 13:43:01 18:52:37 05:09:36 73.7km/h 380.2km 582
24. EJ Telkamp Stefan Netherlands LS 8 13:43:00 18:53:33 05:10:33 73.5km/h 380.2km 578
25. G Monti Luca Italy LAK 19 13:18:37 18:35:03 05:16:26 72.1km/h 380.2km 556
HC A1 Scutter Matthew Australia Discus 2a 13:36:17 339.8km 413
26. 12F Schönmann René Switzerland LS 8 13:36:16 293.8km 357
27. HAL Kapuy Gabor Hungary Discus 2a 13:23:59 289.7km 352
28. TC Shrage Iakov Russia LS 8tc 13:56:41 283.8km 345
29. YB Dobrila Florian Romania Discus 2a 13:31:03 273.7km 333
30. YA Gae Robin Bogdan Romania Discus 2a 13:30:32 256.5km 312
31. EI Innocent Baptiste France Discus 2c 13:40:26 122.9km 149
G - Warning - fix interval >10s
TC - log file not from declared FR

Powered by SeeYou