17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Standard class
-1, 03.07.2013, Practice day
Racing Task
248OCIAZ - 321KLC - 137OSTRZ - 164SMARD - 365FinishE
Task length: 308,3km
Maximum Points: 914, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 11
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y4 Buchthal Michael Germany Discus 2ax 14:02:37 16:49:41 02:47:04 110.7km/h 308.3km 914
1. FL Levin Felipe Germany Discus 2a 14:02:34 16:49:38 02:47:04 110.7km/h 308.3km 914
3. GX Krejcirik Radek Czech Republic Discus 2ax 13:54:10 16:51:07 02:56:57 104.5km/h 308.3km 846
4. GD Rass Michael Austria Discus 2a 13:57:26 17:01:32 03:04:06 100.5km/h 308.3km 801
5. KG Haggenmüller Reinhard Austria Discus 2a 13:57:25 17:11:08 03:13:43 95.5km/h 308.3km 746
6. Y1 Millenaar Peter Netherlands Discus 2a 13:58:39 17:19:35 03:20:56 92.0km/h 308.3km 708
7. EJ Telkamp Stefan Netherlands LS 8 13:58:31 17:21:06 03:22:35 91.3km/h 308.3km 700
8. EC Skov Christian Denmark LS 8 13:57:54 17:20:47 03:22:53 91.2km/h 308.3km 699
9. 12F Schönmann René Switzerland LS 8 14:17:41 223.9km 369
10. 6 Jones Howard United Kingdom Discus 2ax 14:19:28 207.9km 342
11. JS Sorri Juha Finland Discus 2b 13:55:57 203.2km 335
12. PI Kuusisto Markku Finland Discus 2b 14:46:22 25.0km 41
DNF. SE Andersen Jan Walther Denmark LS 8 0
DNF. AU Cink Miloslav Czech Republic LS 8a 0
DNF. 5 Costa Corrado Italy Discus 2 0
DNF. ET Cousseau Christophe France Discuc 2a 0
DNF. SI` Divok Maros Slovakia LS 8 0
DNF. YB Dobrila Florian Romania Discus 2a 0
DNF. YA Gae Robin Bogdan Romania Discus 2a 0
DNF. EI Innocent Baptiste France Discus 2c 0
DNF. HAL Kapuy Gabor Hungary Discus 2a 0
DNF. V Kawa Sebastian Poland Discus 2a 0
DNF. S1 Kelman Sarah United Kingdom ASW 28 0
DNF. DI Kubovcik Viliam Slovakia Discus 2b 0
HC ECC Maruyama Takeshi Japan Discus 2ct 0
DNF. G Monti Luca Italy LAK 19 0
DNF. EL Motuza Vladas Lithuania Discus 2a 0
DNF. ALB Schmelzer Tijl Belgium Discus 2ax 0
DNF. 21 Schmelzer Bert Belgium Discus 2ax 0
HC A1 Scutter Matthew Australia Discus 2a 0
DNF. TC Shrage Iakov Russia LS 8tc 0
DNF. LOT Wojciechowski Paweł Poland LS 8 0
DNF. Y Wójcik Łukasz Poland Discus 2ax 0

Powered by SeeYou