17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Club class
10, 20.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task Club, Task time: 03h 00min
235SOBO - 150PYZDR - 004VIRT - 015VIRT - 365FinishE
Task length: 157,4km/350,7km (250,4km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. BL Lukasz Blaszczyk Poland Jantar STD3 12:53:29 15:55:23 03:01:54 106.0km/h 321.2km 1000
2. C11 Denis Guerin France STD Cirrus 12:53:16 15:55:19 03:02:03 103.4km/h 313.6km 970
HC YU Javier Jose Gaude Argentina STD Cirrus 12:49:31 15:50:36 03:01:05 103.3km/h 311.7km 969
3. IF Roman Mracek Czech Republic STD Cirrus G 12:53:05 15:52:27 02:59:22 102.1km/h 306.3km 946
4. MF Josef Kozar Slovakia LS 1f 12:53:07 15:51:59 02:58:52 102.3km/h 306.8km 930
5. 2C Petr Svoboda Czech Republic STD Cirrus 12:52:51 15:48:51 02:56:00 101.0km/h 303.1km 926
6. CX Slavomir Piskaty Czech Republic STD Cirrus 12:52:51 15:55:39 03:02:48 100.5km/h 306.1km 916
7. NL1 Jeroen Verkuijl Nederlands Std. Cirrus 12:43:42 15:55:03 03:11:21 100.5km/h 320.4km 915
8. B Joris Vainius Lithuania Jantar STD3 12:52:54 15:55:00 03:02:06 101.0km/h 306.6km 907
9. AK Antti Koskiniemi Finland STD Cirrus 12:52:43 15:54:20 03:01:37 99.5km/h 301.2km 897
10. YE Ciprian Ioan Lupas Romania Jantar STD 12:53:29 15:53:21 02:59:52 99.1km/h 297.3km 889
11. 1A Tamas Ferenc Hungary LS 3 12:54:54 15:55:37 03:00:43 105.9km/h 319.0km 887
12. R Kestutis Miliunas Lithuania Jantar STD 3 12:51:21 15:49:38 02:58:17 99.6km/h 298.9km 881
13. AG Gerrit Feige Germany STD Cirrus 12:49:20 15:58:57 03:09:37 98.4km/h 311.1km 877
14. MC Jozef Kell Belgium Discus BT 12:54:56 15:58:37 03:03:41 107.1km/h 328.0km 874
14. KR Lars Hagemann Germany STD Cirrus 12:49:21 15:59:02 03:09:41 98.3km/h 310.8km 874
16. 2B Tim Kuijpers Netherlands STD Cirrus 12:39:11 15:54:59 03:15:48 98.1km/h 320.2km 871
17. BZ Jakub Barszcz Poland Brawo 12:53:20 15:58:53 03:05:33 99.0km/h 306.0km 868
18. 3RD Sergey Klyuev Russia Jantar STD3 12:39:24 15:39:10 02:59:46 98.9km/h 296.6km 866
19. T5 Juha Vainikka Finland Jantar STD3 12:48:22 15:48:20 02:59:58 98.5km/h 295.6km 860
20. VS Tim Milner United Kingdom STD Cirrus 12:17:13 15:21:48 03:04:35 97.5km/h 300.0km 859
21. MS Mario Schupfer Austria ASW 15b 12:49:39 15:50:44 03:01:05 94.0km/h 283.7km 829
22. YF Alex Victor Pop Romania Jantar STD2 12:52:57 15:57:03 03:04:06 95.3km/h 292.5km 799
23. EO Erik Ottosson Sweden LS 4 12:51:15 15:51:05 02:59:50 96.5km/h 289.6km 770
24. ZT Aleksey Shkredov Russia STD Cirrus 12:39:08 15:43:49 03:04:41 92.7km/h 285.4km 768
25. 1F Rasmus Orskov Denmark LS 1f 12:38:57 16:01:37 03:22:40 93.4km/h 315.4km 762
26. SI Martin Ekdahl Sweden LS 4a 12:51:19 15:52:24 03:01:05 95.2km/h 287.2km 744
27. 873 Elisabeth Sparrow United Kingdom STD Cirrus 12:17:29 15:36:30 03:19:01 91.4km/h 303.1km 742
27. IPF Boris Žorž Slovenia STD Cirrus 12:43:48 15:56:22 03:12:34 91.4km/h 293.2km 742
29. AM Karol Benedikovic Slovakia STD Cirrus 12:52:43 16:13:57 03:21:14 88.5km/h 297.0km 688
30. C41 Eric Soubrier France STD Cirrus 12:38:58 15:55:13 03:16:15 88.3km/h 288.9km 684
HC R6 Arkady Zapolski United States LS 4a 12:34:24 16:15:13 03:40:49 88.3km/h 324.9km 619
31. DK Zoltan Hamar Hungary LS 1f 11:55:00 15:59:08 04:04:08 73.5km/h 298.9km 387
32. YM Johnny Friis Andressen Denmark STD Cirrus 11:55:00 16:06:50 04:11:50 72.4km/h 303.7km 380

Powered by SeeYou