17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Club class
9, 19.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task Club
235SOBO - 052GRABO - 242ZMIGR - 218WIELU - 023HELMC - 365FinishE
Task length: 316,4km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 31
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 3RD Sergey Klyuev Russia Jantar STD3 13:30:02 17:42:26 04:12:24 75.2km/h 316.4km 1000
2. BZ Jakub Barszcz Poland Brawo 13:25:04 17:40:22 04:15:18 74.4km/h 316.4km 990
3. IF Roman Mracek Czech Republic STD Cirrus G 13:06:13 17:29:10 04:22:57 72.2km/h 316.4km 973
4. MF Josef Kozar Slovakia LS 1f 13:10:03 17:35:20 04:25:17 71.6km/h 316.4km 958
5. C41 Eric Soubrier France STD Cirrus 13:02:31 17:34:12 04:31:41 69.9km/h 316.4km 946
6. CX Slavomir Piskaty Czech Republic STD Cirrus 13:10:05 17:44:58 04:34:53 69.1km/h 316.4km 936
7. VS Tim Milner United Kingdom STD Cirrus 13:02:02 17:40:43 04:38:41 68.1km/h 316.4km 925
8. 2C Petr Svoboda Czech Republic STD Cirrus 13:06:25 17:45:53 04:39:28 67.9km/h 316.4km 923
9. 873 Elisabeth Sparrow United Kingdom STD Cirrus 13:01:58 17:45:15 04:43:17 67.0km/h 316.4km 912
10. MC Jozef Kell Belgium Discus BT 13:32:34 17:56:27 04:23:53 71.9km/h 316.4km 900
11. 2B Tim Kuijpers Netherlands STD Cirrus 13:15:20 18:10:37 04:55:17 64.3km/h 316.4km 880
12. NL1 Jeroen Verkuijl Nederlands Std. Cirrus 13:15:31 18:12:35 04:57:04 63.9km/h 316.4km 876
13. R Kestutis Miliunas Lithuania Jantar STD 3 13:01:50 18:03:41 05:01:51 62.9km/h 316.4km 857
HC R6 Arkady Zapolski United States LS 4a 13:02:07 18:01:33 04:59:26 63.4km/h 316.4km 841
14. C11 Denis Guerin France STD Cirrus 13:01:57 18:27:35 05:25:38 58.3km/h 316.4km 781 29
15. AK Antti Koskiniemi Finland STD Cirrus 13:13:32 304.5km 682
16. IPF Boris Žorž Slovenia STD Cirrus 13:15:22 290.8km 651
17. 1F Rasmus Orskov Denmark LS 1f 13:39:01 290.3km 644
18. BL Lukasz Blaszczyk Poland Jantar STD3 13:01:50 288.1km 639
19. DK Zoltan Hamar Hungary LS 1f 13:01:29 284.5km 631
20. AM Karol Benedikovic Slovakia STD Cirrus 13:18:33 274.7km 615
21. 1A Tamas Ferenc Hungary LS 3 13:37:23 293.4km 614
22. T5 Juha Vainikka Finland Jantar STD3 13:09:59 273.9km 607
23. EO Erik Ottosson Sweden LS 4 13:12:25 276.7km 596
24. YE Ciprian Ioan Lupas Romania Jantar STD 13:06:48 260.5km 583
25. YF Alex Victor Pop Romania Jantar STD2 13:17:03 261.5km 580
26. YM Johnny Friis Andressen Denmark STD Cirrus 13:15:50 239.7km 537
27. B Joris Vainius Lithuania Jantar STD3 13:15:26 230.0km 510
28. SI Martin Ekdahl Sweden LS 4a 13:01:12 185.8km 400
29. ZT Aleksey Shkredov Russia STD Cirrus 13:29:50 116.0km 260
30. KR Lars Hagemann Germany STD Cirrus 13:01:16 112.2km 251
31. AG Gerrit Feige Germany STD Cirrus 13:01:12 111.2km 249
32. MS Mario Schupfer Austria ASW 15b 13:01:57 82.9km 189
HC YU Javier Jose Gaude Argentina STD Cirrus 13:01:54 82.2km 184
C11 - -29 points penalty - finishing 29m below minimum altitude
YM - Virtual outlanding, missed TP 218WIEL

Powered by SeeYou