17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Club class
6, 16.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task Club, Task time: 03h 00min
235SOBO - 156RUDNA - 180STRAD - 012BRZEZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 211,4km/395,5km (300,3km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 32
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 3RD Sergey Klyuev Russia Jantar STD3 13:04:18 16:20:30 03:16:12 85.8km/h 280.7km 1000
2. AK Antti Koskiniemi Finland STD Cirrus 13:45:47 16:49:28 03:03:41 84.5km/h 258.7km 989
3. BZ Jakub Barszcz Poland Brawo 13:46:10 16:50:08 03:03:58 84.5km/h 259.0km 968
4. AG Gerrit Feige Germany STD Cirrus 13:02:41 16:07:02 03:04:21 82.6km/h 253.7km 943
5. KR Lars Hagemann Germany STD Cirrus 13:02:50 16:07:02 03:04:12 82.4km/h 253.0km 940
6. 2B Tim Kuijpers Netherlands STD Cirrus 13:02:25 16:03:31 03:01:06 82.2km/h 248.0km 933
7. YM Johnny Friis Andressen Denmark STD Cirrus 13:26:44 16:20:30 02:53:46 82.1km/h 246.2km 931
HC YU Javier Jose Gaude Argentina STD Cirrus 13:02:35 16:03:15 03:00:40 82.0km/h 246.9km 930
8. MF Josef Kozar Slovakia LS 1f 13:02:20 16:04:36 03:02:16 81.5km/h 247.6km 899
9. IF Roman Mracek Czech Republic STD Cirrus G 13:01:57 16:08:48 03:06:51 80.2km/h 249.8km 888
10. B Joris Vainius Lithuania Jantar STD3 12:36:46 15:51:22 03:14:36 80.7km/h 261.8km 881
11. NL1 Jeroen Verkuijl Nederlands Std. Cirrus 13:02:29 16:12:49 03:10:20 79.5km/h 252.2km 871
12. 2C Petr Svoboda Czech Republic STD Cirrus 13:02:11 16:06:39 03:04:28 78.6km/h 241.6km 849
13. CX Slavomir Piskaty Czech Republic STD Cirrus 13:15:21 16:17:18 03:01:57 77.5km/h 235.1km 824
14. IPF Boris Žorž Slovenia STD Cirrus 13:32:24 16:38:01 03:05:37 77.3km/h 239.1km 819
15. 1F Rasmus Orskov Denmark LS 1f 13:26:13 16:59:12 03:32:59 77.9km/h 276.4km 814
16. BL Lukasz Blaszczyk Poland Jantar STD3 13:46:07 17:08:30 03:22:23 77.6km/h 261.8km 808
17. 873 Elisabeth Sparrow United Kingdom STD Cirrus 12:57:33 16:14:50 03:17:17 76.6km/h 251.9km 803
18. DK Zoltan Hamar Hungary LS 1f 13:25:44 16:38:02 03:12:18 77.3km/h 247.8km 801
19. EO Erik Ottosson Sweden LS 4 12:58:56 16:00:46 03:01:50 79.4km/h 240.6km 796
20. VS Tim Milner United Kingdom STD Cirrus 12:57:43 16:13:59 03:16:16 76.2km/h 249.1km 792
20. AM Karol Benedikovic Slovakia STD Cirrus 13:15:17 16:17:57 03:02:40 76.1km/h 231.8km 792
22. C11 Denis Guerin France STD Cirrus 12:52:13 15:51:46 02:59:33 76.1km/h 228.2km 790
23. YE Ciprian Ioan Lupas Romania Jantar STD 13:26:46 16:58:30 03:31:44 75.3km/h 265.7km 772
24. SI Martin Ekdahl Sweden LS 4a 12:57:29 16:02:50 03:05:21 77.5km/h 239.4km 753
25. ZT Aleksey Shkredov Russia STD Cirrus 13:04:22 16:25:44 03:21:22 74.3km/h 249.5km 749
26. T5 Juha Vainikka Finland Jantar STD3 12:58:04 16:14:18 03:16:14 73.3km/h 239.6km 707
27. 1A Tamas Ferenc Hungary LS 3 13:11:27 16:37:30 03:26:03 77.2km/h 265.3km 699
28. MS Mario Schupfer Austria ASW 15b 12:59:14 16:17:12 03:17:58 68.8km/h 226.9km 651
29. R Kestutis Miliunas Lithuania Jantar STD 3 13:45:45 17:30:05 03:44:20 70.8km/h 264.7km 649
HC R6 Arkady Zapolski United States LS 4a 13:03:58 16:11:51 03:07:53 71.8km/h 224.9km 625
30. C41 Eric Soubrier France STD Cirrus 12:52:19 16:09:30 03:17:11 68.5km/h 225.2km 612
31. MC Jozef Kell Belgium Discus BT 13:08:03 16:32:28 03:24:25 73.9km/h 251.7km 595
32. YF Alex Victor Pop Romania Jantar STD2 13:09:23 17:07:34 03:58:11 64.4km/h 255.5km 500

Powered by SeeYou