17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Club class
2, 07.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task Club, Task time: 03h 45min
246FRANK - 025VIRT - 218WIELU - 084KROBI - 364FinishW
Task length: 216,7km/495,5km (354,9km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 32
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. IF Roman Mracek Czech Republic STD Cirrus G 12:51:54 16:42:54 03:51:00 101.4km/h 390.4km 1000
2. 2C Petr Svoboda Czech Republic STD Cirrus 12:51:55 16:44:43 03:52:48 100.1km/h 388.5km 975
HC YU Javier Jose Gaude Argentina STD Cirrus 12:57:17 16:45:20 03:48:03 97.4km/h 370.3km 921
3. BL Lukasz Blaszczyk Poland Jantar STD3 13:18:30 17:07:30 03:49:00 96.9km/h 370.0km 893
4. C11 Denis Guerin France STD Cirrus 12:58:48 16:50:32 03:51:44 95.1km/h 367.4km 876
5. AG Gerrit Feige Germany STD Cirrus 13:02:24 17:00:41 03:58:17 95.0km/h 377.2km 873
5. KR Lars Hagemann Germany STD Cirrus 13:02:23 17:00:38 03:58:15 95.0km/h 377.1km 873
7. 2B Tim Kuijpers Netherlands STD Cirrus 12:54:18 16:58:54 04:04:36 94.8km/h 386.5km 870
8. 1A Tamas Ferenc Hungary LS 3 12:51:13 16:57:04 04:05:51 101.0km/h 413.7km 861
9. NL1 Jeroen Verkuijl Nederlands Std. Cirrus 12:54:06 16:56:28 04:02:22 92.9km/h 375.3km 833
10. AM Karol Benedikovic Slovakia STD Cirrus 13:05:16 17:02:20 03:57:04 92.1km/h 364.0km 817
11. CX Slavomir Piskaty Czech Republic STD Cirrus 12:51:55 17:02:02 04:10:07 91.7km/h 382.2km 809
12. AK Antti Koskiniemi Finland STD Cirrus 13:18:36 17:08:01 03:49:25 91.4km/h 349.4km 802
12. 873 Elisabeth Sparrow United Kingdom STD Cirrus 13:12:16 17:10:00 03:57:44 91.4km/h 362.0km 802
14. C41 Eric Soubrier France STD Cirrus 12:58:40 16:55:05 03:56:25 91.2km/h 359.5km 800
15. EO Erik Ottosson Sweden LS 4 13:02:44 16:49:59 03:47:15 94.5km/h 357.9km 792
16. 3RD Sergey Klyuev Russia Jantar STD3 13:33:20 17:17:17 03:43:57 91.7km/h 343.8km 791
17. 1F Rasmus Orskov Denmark LS 1f 13:06:56 17:05:05 03:58:09 90.6km/h 359.5km 769
18. VS Tim Milner United Kingdom STD Cirrus 13:12:18 17:15:42 04:03:24 89.2km/h 362.0km 760
19. MC Jozef Kell Belgium Discus BT 12:55:21 16:48:19 03:52:58 96.8km/h 375.9km 752
20. B Joris Vainius Lithuania Jantar STD3 12:46:22 16:57:23 04:11:01 89.0km/h 372.4km 738
21. BZ Jakub Barszcz Poland Brawo 13:18:23 17:17:44 03:59:21 88.9km/h 354.6km 736
22. ZT Aleksey Shkredov Russia STD Cirrus 13:33:14 17:23:40 03:50:26 87.6km/h 336.4km 728
23. YF Alex Victor Pop Romania Jantar STD2 13:08:24 17:07:25 03:59:01 88.2km/h 351.3km 722
24. DK Zoltan Hamar Hungary LS 1f 13:03:27 17:13:28 04:10:01 87.8km/h 365.8km 714
25. MF Josef Kozar Slovakia LS 1f 13:18:46 17:13:52 03:55:06 87.5km/h 342.7km 708
26. R Kestutis Miliunas Lithuania Jantar STD 3 12:46:15 16:47:11 04:00:56 87.0km/h 349.5km 700
27. YE Ciprian Ioan Lupas Romania Jantar STD 13:08:28 17:19:38 04:11:10 85.8km/h 359.1km 692
28. SI Martin Ekdahl Sweden LS 4a 13:02:43 17:07:58 04:05:15 88.9km/h 363.5km 686
29. IPF Boris Žorž Slovenia STD Cirrus 13:09:16 17:36:49 04:27:33 81.6km/h 363.7km 609
30. YM Johnny Friis Andressen Denmark STD Cirrus 13:06:32 17:12:13 04:05:41 80.3km/h 329.0km 585
31. T5 Juha Vainikka Finland Jantar STD3 13:18:48 17:27:41 04:08:53 80.6km/h 334.5km 575
HC R6 Arkady Zapolski United States LS 4a 13:34:03 17:17:01 03:42:58 82.8km/h 310.6km 571
32. MS Mario Schupfer Austria ASW 15b 13:14:54 17:14:08 03:59:14 77.7km/h 309.7km 563
MS - Warning - FR delivery time >45min

Powered by SeeYou