17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
9, 19.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
249PARCZ - 222WINSK - 043DZIAL - 012BRZEZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 353,4km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 12:53:18 16:55:31 04:02:13 87.5km/h 353.4km 1000
2. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:12:00 17:17:18 04:05:18 86.4km/h 353.4km 984
3. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:35:25 17:42:09 04:06:44 85.9km/h 353.4km 976
4. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:21:00 17:31:36 04:10:36 84.6km/h 353.4km 956
5. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:23:44 17:49:40 04:25:56 79.7km/h 353.4km 919
6. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:23:36 17:47:10 04:23:34 80.5km/h 353.4km 894
7. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:23:58 17:48:15 04:24:17 80.2km/h 353.4km 891
8. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 13:36:47 18:09:36 04:32:49 77.7km/h 353.4km 888
9. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:21:53 17:58:04 04:36:11 76.8km/h 353.4km 874
10. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:10:47 17:50:46 04:39:59 75.7km/h 353.4km 858
11. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 14:13:53 18:53:01 04:39:08 76.0km/h 353.4km 827
12. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:04:49 17:54:56 04:50:07 73.1km/h 353.4km 817
13. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:23:55 18:39:39 05:15:44 67.2km/h 353.4km 736
14. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 13:04:30 18:36:36 05:32:06 63.9km/h 353.4km 675
15. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Tamara Sviridova Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:04:29 18:43:26 05:38:57 62.6km/h 353.4km 655
16. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:12:52 315.5km 500
17. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:11:59 317.6km 488
17. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 13:36:53 308.3km 488
19. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:36:42 307.7km 487
20. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:12:22 316.2km 486
21. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:12:44 315.7km 485
22. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:07:10 294.4km 471
23. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Maros Alosz Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:52:03 169.6km 269

Powered by SeeYou