17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
8, 18.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
249PARCZ - 001VIRT - 143POLKO - 218WIELU - 365FinishE
Task length: 479,1km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:24:58 17:52:12 04:27:14 107.6km/h 479.1km 1000
2. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:23:59 18:00:31 04:36:32 104.0km/h 479.1km 991
3. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:09:54 17:39:20 04:29:26 106.7km/h 479.1km 984
4. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 12:49:01 17:31:10 04:42:09 101.9km/h 479.1km 971
5. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:25:47 17:57:55 04:32:08 105.6km/h 479.1km 966
6. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:23:22 18:05:50 04:42:28 101.8km/h 479.1km 951
7. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:23:05 17:57:51 04:34:46 104.6km/h 479.1km 948
8. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:25:09 18:01:25 04:36:16 104.1km/h 479.1km 937
9. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 12:45:15 17:33:03 04:47:48 99.9km/h 479.1km 934
10. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:23:28 18:03:35 04:40:07 102.6km/h 479.1km 912
11. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 12:42:23 17:32:47 04:50:24 99.0km/h 479.1km 900
12. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:21:48 18:12:16 04:50:28 99.0km/h 479.1km 899
13. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:25:14 18:07:38 04:42:24 101.8km/h 479.1km 897
14. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 12:42:38 17:34:13 04:51:35 98.6km/h 479.1km 892
14. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 12:42:12 17:33:51 04:51:39 98.6km/h 479.1km 892
16. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:23:24 18:07:24 04:44:00 101.2km/h 479.1km 887
17. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 12:53:50 17:38:33 04:44:43 101.0km/h 479.1km 883
18. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:24:11 18:10:52 04:46:41 100.3km/h 479.1km 870
19. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 12:39:21 17:36:22 04:57:01 96.8km/h 479.1km 859
20. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Tamara Sviridova Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:23:45 18:21:23 04:57:38 96.6km/h 479.1km 856
21. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Maros Alosz Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:42:10 17:43:13 05:01:03 95.5km/h 479.1km 836
22. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 12:40:32 18:13:01 05:32:29 86.5km/h 479.1km 670
23. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:23:42 453.7km 340

Powered by SeeYou