17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
7, 17.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 03h 00min
249PARCZ - 189SMIGI - 083KOZUC - 079KORZE - 364FinishW
Task length: 267,4km/413,1km (334,3km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:17:38 16:21:26 03:03:48 124.5km/h 381.5km 1000
2. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:17:42 16:21:24 03:03:42 123.8km/h 379.1km 989
3. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:16:43 16:21:11 03:04:28 123.8km/h 380.5km 988
4. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 12:46:09 15:43:12 02:57:03 119.0km/h 357.1km 969
5. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:18:31 16:22:48 03:04:17 121.4km/h 373.0km 950
6. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:16:34 16:20:20 03:03:46 121.2km/h 371.2km 946
7. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:16:54 16:18:59 03:02:05 117.1km/h 355.5km 937
8. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:14:53 16:25:20 03:10:27 116.7km/h 370.6km 930
9. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:17:47 16:17:11 02:59:24 114.0km/h 341.9km 884
10. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 12:52:14 15:49:38 02:57:24 116.4km/h 349.1km 869
11. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Maros Alosz Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:46:10 15:47:05 03:00:55 110.4km/h 332.9km 826
12. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:18:44 16:24:12 03:05:28 113.7km/h 351.3km 825
13. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 12:45:59 15:50:00 03:04:01 110.0km/h 337.4km 819
14. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 12:50:49 15:54:33 03:03:44 109.7km/h 335.8km 813
15. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:18:02 16:15:11 02:57:09 106.6km/h 319.8km 763
16. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 12:53:59 16:16:55 03:22:56 104.9km/h 354.7km 751
17. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:18:03 16:16:10 02:58:07 109.0km/h 327.0km 750
18. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 12:55:18 16:21:44 03:26:26 105.6km/h 363.4km 747
19. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:21:43 16:28:53 03:07:10 105.3km/h 328.4km 691
20. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:20:54 16:26:13 03:05:19 102.3km/h 316.1km 643
21. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 12:40:39 15:41:58 03:01:19 96.6km/h 291.9km 597
22. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 12:47:11 15:53:29 03:06:18 91.2km/h 283.0km 523
23. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Tamara Sviridova Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:47:13 16:13:41 03:26:28 87.3km/h 300.5km 444

Powered by SeeYou