17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
6, 16.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 04h 00min
249PARCZ - 097LETNI - 103LUBIN - 006BLASZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 333,6km/588,1km (457,3km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 12:28:01 16:37:09 04:09:08 96.1km/h 398.9km 1000
2. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 12:28:30 16:37:07 04:08:37 96.7km/h 400.7km 955
3. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 12:28:21 16:36:54 04:08:33 96.6km/h 400.3km 954
4. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 12:10:51 16:14:27 04:03:36 95.6km/h 388.1km 933
5. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 11:55:33 15:58:31 04:02:58 91.4km/h 370.2km 903
6. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 12:11:16 16:12:20 04:01:04 93.8km/h 376.9km 896
7. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 12:39:21 17:04:59 04:25:38 90.6km/h 401.0km 886
8. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 12:12:05 16:28:21 04:16:16 90.4km/h 385.9km 881
9. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 11:55:21 15:59:00 04:03:39 92.3km/h 374.7km 866
10. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 12:28:45 16:46:51 04:18:06 92.3km/h 396.9km 865
11. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 12:10:40 16:20:00 04:09:20 87.2km/h 362.2km 814
12. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 12:11:35 16:38:25 04:26:50 87.0km/h 387.0km 812
13. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 12:10:59 16:14:47 04:03:48 88.2km/h 358.3km 783
14. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:09:18 17:22:13 04:12:55 88.0km/h 371.0km 779
14. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 12:10:59 16:14:42 04:03:43 88.0km/h 357.4km 779
16. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 12:11:33 16:11:35 04:00:02 87.3km/h 349.3km 765
17. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 12:12:57 16:27:49 04:14:52 82.8km/h 351.7km 741
18. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Maros Alosz Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:12:12 16:31:37 04:19:25 82.3km/h 355.7km 712
19. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 12:10:42 16:35:05 04:24:23 78.3km/h 345.2km 631
20. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 12:11:02 16:57:40 04:46:38 77.9km/h 372.3km 623
21. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 12:01:39 16:57:59 04:56:20 75.0km/h 370.4km 561
22. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 11:43:12 16:32:04 04:48:52 71.9km/h 346.1km 511
23. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Tamara Sviridova Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:11:30 17:04:45 04:53:15 72.1km/h 352.2km 500

Powered by SeeYou