17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
5, 10.07.2013, Final results
AAT Task, Task time: 02h 30min
248OCIAZ - 118MILIC - 043DZIAL - 014VIRT - 365FinishE
Task length: 184,3km/392,2km (286,3km)
Maximum Points: 800, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:38:35 16:08:08 02:29:33 114.7km/h 286.7km 800
2. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:36:08 16:07:16 02:31:08 115.0km/h 289.6km 758
3. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:38:46 16:07:03 02:28:17 114.5km/h 286.3km 751
4. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:37:10 16:06:51 02:29:41 113.4km/h 283.6km 737
5. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:35:54 16:06:38 02:30:44 112.7km/h 283.0km 726
6. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:36:32 16:07:53 02:31:21 111.8km/h 282.1km 715
7. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:37:25 16:11:57 02:34:32 110.9km/h 285.8km 703
8. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:36:06 16:15:53 02:39:47 107.2km/h 285.4km 695
9. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 12:52:43 15:54:53 03:02:10 105.7km/h 321.0km 675
10. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Alosz Maros Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 12:52:54 15:28:28 02:35:34 104.7km/h 271.6km 661
11. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:38:02 16:16:30 02:38:28 106.4km/h 280.9km 641
12. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:10:00 15:53:37 02:43:37 101.7km/h 277.4km 633
13. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:01:58 15:44:27 02:42:29 100.9km/h 273.4km 608
14. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 12:55:14 15:28:47 02:33:33 103.7km/h 265.4km 605
15. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 12:52:53 16:05:29 03:12:36 100.4km/h 322.2km 600
16. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:38:09 16:10:09 02:32:00 100.0km/h 253.3km 595
17. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:07:16 15:52:31 02:45:15 102.6km/h 282.6km 590
18. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:36:36 16:25:01 02:48:25 101.2km/h 284.0km 571
19. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:09:12 15:47:18 02:38:06 94.9km/h 250.0km 524
20. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 12:54:40 15:53:35 02:58:55 91.7km/h 273.4km 479
21. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:08:23 15:55:27 02:47:04 88.5km/h 246.4km 447
22. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 13:09:38 15:42:10 02:32:32 89.2km/h 226.7km 444
23. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Sviridova Tamara Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:09:29 15:54:58 02:45:29 84.0km/h 231.6km 371
CS - Warning - MOP shutdown height >600m
MX - Warning - changing direction after touch down
SS - Warning - changing direction after touch down

Powered by SeeYou