17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
4, 09.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
248OCIAZ - 024Choci - 054GRODZ - 164SMARD - 365FinishE
Task length: 423,5km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 13:14:28 17:07:57 03:53:29 108.8km/h 423.5km 1000
2. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:16:01 17:04:38 03:48:37 111.1km/h 423.5km 986
3. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:16:21 17:05:13 03:48:52 111.0km/h 423.5km 985
4. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:16:16 17:09:14 03:52:58 109.1km/h 423.5km 956
5. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:17:00 17:11:05 03:54:05 108.5km/h 423.5km 948
6. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:10:47 17:04:59 03:54:12 108.5km/h 423.5km 947
7. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:04:58 17:08:33 04:03:35 104.3km/h 423.5km 931
8. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:12:40 17:29:16 04:16:36 99.0km/h 423.5km 851
9. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:04:59 17:16:39 04:11:40 101.0km/h 423.5km 836
10. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:24:14 17:36:13 04:11:59 100.8km/h 423.5km 835
11. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:11:52 17:31:44 04:19:52 97.8km/h 423.5km 832
12. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:17:31 17:41:25 04:23:54 96.3km/h 423.5km 824
13. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 13:14:43 17:37:42 04:22:59 96.6km/h 423.5km 815
14. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Alosz Maros Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:14:39 17:37:56 04:23:17 96.5km/h 423.5km 813
15. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:06:27 17:35:35 04:29:08 94.4km/h 423.5km 795
16. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 13:08:01 17:40:35 04:32:34 93.2km/h 423.5km 763
17. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:26:55 17:55:28 04:28:33 94.6km/h 423.5km 743
18. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:06:08 17:36:30 04:30:22 94.0km/h 423.5km 733
19. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:05:15 17:44:00 04:38:45 91.2km/h 423.5km 732
20. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:16:48 392.5km 412
21. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Sviridova Tamara Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:16:57 371.0km 390
22. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:26:43 378.8km 386
23. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:16:39 269.8km 283

Powered by SeeYou