17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
3, 08.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
248OCIAZ - 103LUBIN - 084KROBI - 161TWARDO - 006BLASZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 359,7km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:42:44 16:58:08 03:15:24 110.5km/h 359.7km 1000
2. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:42:28 16:58:32 03:16:04 110.1km/h 359.7km 993
3. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:44:08 17:01:04 03:16:56 109.6km/h 359.7km 984
4. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:44:44 17:08:29 03:23:45 105.9km/h 359.7km 975
5. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:42:53 17:01:48 03:18:55 108.5km/h 359.7km 965
6. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:47:55 17:08:03 03:20:08 107.8km/h 359.7km 953
7. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:44:21 17:04:33 03:20:12 107.8km/h 359.7km 952
8. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 13:41:32 17:09:28 03:27:56 103.8km/h 359.7km 935
9. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:44:42 17:08:08 03:23:26 106.1km/h 359.7km 921
10. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 13:40:10 17:09:45 03:29:35 103.0km/h 359.7km 920
11. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:43:29 17:08:26 03:24:57 105.3km/h 359.7km 907
12. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:40:42 17:12:18 03:31:36 102.0km/h 359.7km 902
13. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:41:39 17:15:17 03:33:38 101.0km/h 359.7km 884
14. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:36:07 17:12:38 03:36:31 99.7km/h 359.7km 877
15. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:46:57 17:22:55 03:35:58 99.9km/h 359.7km 863
16. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:55:12 17:34:16 03:39:04 98.5km/h 359.7km 855
17. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:42:02 17:22:32 03:40:30 97.9km/h 359.7km 825
18. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:47:03 17:21:48 03:34:45 100.5km/h 359.7km 820
19. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:40:52 17:15:53 03:35:01 100.4km/h 359.7km 818
20. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:40:55 17:27:40 03:46:45 95.2km/h 359.7km 775
21. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Alosz Maros Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:40:34 17:27:28 03:46:54 95.1km/h 359.7km 774
22. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 13:40:47 17:37:48 03:57:01 91.1km/h 359.7km 698
23. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Sviridova Tamara Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:42:17 17:58:32 04:16:15 84.2km/h 359.7km 570

Powered by SeeYou