17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
1, 06.07.2013, Final results
Racing Task
248OCIAZ - 143POLKO - 007BOJAN - 177STANY - 364FinishW
Task length: 392,4km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 23
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. TWO Wolfgang Janowitsch Andreas Lutz Austria ARCUS M 13:46:57 17:36:42 03:49:45 102.5km/h 392.4km 1000
2. MX Tomas Rendla Ludek Kluger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XLT 13:48:19 17:54:09 04:05:50 95.8km/h 392.4km 938
3. ZZZ Wim Akkermans Dennis Huybreckx Belgium ARCUS M 13:47:30 17:52:47 04:05:17 96.0km/h 392.4km 895
4. CS Janusz Centka Łukasz Grabowski Poland ARCUS M 13:46:25 17:52:38 04:06:13 95.6km/h 392.4km 890
5. POL Adam Czeladzki Krzysztof Trzewik Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 13:46:53 18:01:50 04:14:57 92.3km/h 392.4km 881
6. JT Tom Jorgensen Sverre Eplov Denmark ARCUS T 13:52:12 18:05:06 04:12:54 93.1km/h 392.4km 849
7. KA Harri Hirvola Visa-Matti Leinikki Finland ARCUS T 13:46:47 18:01:22 04:14:35 92.5km/h 392.4km 839
8. T Vytautas Sabeckis Viktoras Kukcikaitis Lithiania LAK 12R 13:36:40 18:01:24 04:24:44 88.9km/h 392.4km 824
9. EF Jeremie Badaroux Marc Seretti France ARCUS S 13:47:21 18:07:01 04:19:40 90.7km/h 392.4km 810
10. DX Branislav Jesensky Tibor Fratrik Slovakia DUO DISCUS 13:38:58 18:06:36 04:27:38 88.0km/h 392.4km 808
11. 2AS Pierre de Broqueville Arnaud de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 13:40:35 18:02:01 04:21:26 90.0km/h 392.4km 800
12. EX Florian Theisinger Thomas Starck Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 13:43:52 18:16:30 04:32:38 86.3km/h 392.4km 781
13. DD Michal Lesinger Danes Grula Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:48:32 18:28:14 04:39:42 84.2km/h 392.4km 745
14. DUO Antti Taimioja Kimmo Tihula Finland DUO DISCUS 13:32:38 18:22:08 04:49:30 81.3km/h 392.4km 698
15. PP Mauro Brunazzo Claudio Ricci Italy ARCUS T 13:47:43 18:32:58 04:45:15 82.5km/h 392.4km 679
16. DQ Eduard Inäbnit Christian Walther Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:47:18 18:48:11 05:00:53 78.2km/h 392.4km 647
17. DUO1 Lubomir Jakubcak Alosz Maros Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:38:51 18:40:30 05:01:39 78.0km/h 392.4km 644
18. YH Robbie Seton Jelmer Wassenaar Netherlands DG 1001 T 13:46:40 18:57:33 05:10:53 75.7km/h 392.4km 618
19. NIL Arto Makisalo Kimmo Pulkki Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:38:19 19:10:50 05:32:31 70.8km/h 392.4km 535
20. OM Dmitriy Timoshenko Ilya Ershov Russia DUO DISCUS XT 13:48:28 386.8km 439
21. V8 Peter Batenburg Ard Tielenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 13:46:53 243.3km 268
22. SS Sergey Ryabchinsky Sviridova Tamara Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:57:04 217.8km 247
23. ARC Christof Geißler Christoph Wannenmacher Germany ARCUS T 13:44:05 137.4km 151
OM - Warning - fix interval >10s

Powered by SeeYou