17th FAI European Gliding Championships Ostrów 2013
Ostrów Wlkp, 05.07.2013 - 20.07.2013
Double seater
-2, 04.07.2013, Practice day
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 00min
246FRANK - 361WRE - 063JANKO - 006BLASZ - 365FinishE
Task length: 241,2km/438,5km (339,6km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, n1: 17
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. CS Łukasz Grabowski Janusz Centka Poland ARCUS M 14:12:09 17:18:26 03:06:17 122.8km/h 381.2km 1000
2. POL Krzysztof Trzewik Adam Czeladzki Poland DUO DISCUS XLT 14:11:25 17:06:13 02:54:48 118.1km/h 354.3km 983
3. JT Sverre Eplov Tom Jorgensen Denmark ARCUS T 13:55:05 16:53:33 02:58:28 121.3km/h 363.9km 979
4. PP Claudio Ricci Mauro Brunazzo Italy ARCUS T 13:56:35 16:55:30 02:58:55 120.6km/h 361.7km 968
5. EF Marc Seretti Badaroux Jeremie France ARCUS S 13:49:38 16:56:45 03:07:07 120.5km/h 375.9km 967
6. KA Visa-Matti Leinikki Harri Hirvola Finland ARCUS T 13:46:50 16:49:46 03:02:56 120.1km/h 366.3km 962
7. DD Danes Grula Michal Lesinger Czech Republic DUO DISCUS XL 13:58:20 17:14:07 03:15:47 112.9km/h 368.5km 905
8. DUO1 Alosz Maros Lubomir Jakubcak Slovakia DUO DISCUS XLT 13:52:59 16:51:03 02:58:04 112.7km/h 338.2km 903
9. ZZZ Dennis Huybreckx Wim Akkermans Belgium ARCUS M 13:52:28 16:57:12 03:04:44 115.9km/h 357.0km 901
10. V8 Ard Tielenburg Peter Batenburg Netherlands ARCUS T 14:11:03 17:03:39 02:52:36 109.5km/h 328.6km 807
10. DUO Kimmo Tihula Antti Taimioja Finland DUO DISCUS 13:49:45 16:50:01 03:00:16 106.4km/h 319.5km 807
12. DQ Christian Walther Eduard Inäbnit Switzerland DUO DISCUS X 13:50:18 16:59:56 03:09:38 104.6km/h 330.7km 781
13. DX Tibor Fratrik Branislav Jesensky Slovakia DUO DISCUS 13:52:46 16:45:35 02:52:49 103.1km/h 309.3km 758
14. 2AS Arnaud de Broqueville Pierre de Broqueville Belgium ARCUS T 14:08:08 16:52:29 02:44:21 105.5km/h 316.4km 748
15. NIL Kimmo Pulkki Arto Makisalo Finland DUO DISCUS X 13:45:03 16:43:33 02:58:30 97.0km/h 291.0km 681
16. YH Jelmer Wassenaar Robbie Seton Netherlands DG 1001 T 15:30:19 18:26:18 02:55:59 93.9km/h 281.7km 634
17. TWO Andreas Lutz Janowitsch Wolwgang Austria ARCUS M 15:41:20 18:01:00 02:19:40 89.2km/h 267.5km 510
18. ARC Christoph Wannenmacher Christof Geißler Germany ARCUS T 16:14:41 27.8km 29
19. OM Ilya Ershov Dmitriy Timoshenko Russia DUO DISCUS XT 14:19:26 14.5km 16
DNF. MX Ludek Kluger Tomas Rendla Czech Republic DUO DISCUS 0
DNF. SS Sviridova Tamara Sergey Ryabchinsky Russia DUO DISCUS XLT 0
DNF. EX Thomas Starck Florian Theisinger Germany DUO DISCUS XLT 0
DNF. T Viktoras Kukcikaitis Sabeckis Vytautas Lithiania LAK 12R 0

Powered by SeeYou