Entries

Classes

Class Entries
20m Multi-Seat 23
Standard 33
Club 34
Crews count: 90

Sort options

National teams: Show teams
Name: In classes
Country: In classes
IGC RL: In classes

ARG Argentina

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Gaude Javier Jose
ARG
Club Cirrus Std YU 112 17-05-2013
Argentina team captain: Federico Barrientos

AUS Australia

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Scutter Matthew
AUS
Standard Discus 2ax A1 397 21-06-2013

AUT Austria

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Haggenmüller Reinhard
AUT
Standard Discus 2a KG 436 26-03-2013
Janowitsch Wolfgang
AUT
20m Multi-Seat Arcus M TWO 19 26-03-2013
Lutz Andreas
AUT
435 26-03-2013
Rass Michael
AUT
Standard Discus 2a GD 121 26-03-2013
Schupfer Mario
AUT
Club ASW 15b MS 12 26-03-2013
Austria team captain: Kurt Graf

BEL Belgium

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Akkermans Wim
BEL
20m Multi-Seat Arcus M ZZZ 207 18-03-2013
Huybreckx Dennis
BEL
795 18-03-2013
de Broqueville Pierre
BEL
20m Multi-Seat Arcus T 2AS 59 18-03-2013
de Broqueville Arnaud
BEL
n/a 18-03-2013
Kell Jozef
BEL
Club Discus bt MC 446 18-03-2013
Schmelzer Bert
BEL
Standard Discus 2a 21 104 18-03-2013
Schmelzer Tijl
BEL
Standard Discus 2a ALB 274 18-03-2013
Belgium team captain: Marc Huybreckx

CZE Czech Republic

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Cink Miloslav
CZE
Standard Ls-8 AU 105 22-03-2013
Lesinger Michal
CZE
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus XLT DD 145 22-03-2013
Grula Danes
CZE
769 Pre-entry
Rendla Tomas
CZE
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus MX 343 22-03-2013
Kluger Ludek
CZE
n/a Pre-entry
Krejcirik Radek
CZE
Standard Discus 2ax GX 60 22-03-2013
Mracek Roman
CZE
Club Std. Cirrus G tbd 8 22-03-2013
Piskaty Slavomir
CZE
Club Cirrus Std CX 4480 22-03-2013
Svoboda Petr
CZE
Club Cirrus Std 2C 102 22-03-2013
Czech Republic team captain: Danes Grula

DEN Denmark

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Andersen Jan
DEN
Standard Ls-8 SE 156 27-03-2013
Andressen Johnny
DEN
Club Std. Cirrus YM 3584 27-03-2013
Eplov Sverre
DEN
20m Multi-Seat Arcus T JT 1926 Pre-entry
Jørgensen Tom
DEN
1563 27-03-2013
Skov Christian
DEN
Standard Ls-8 EC 718 27-03-2013
Ørskov Rasmus
DEN
Club LS-1f 1F 360 27-03-2013
Denmark team captain: Ole Arndt

FIN Finland

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Hirvola Harri
FIN
20m Multi-Seat Arcus T KA 30 26-03-2013
Leinikki Visa-Matti
FIN
1081 26-03-2013
Koskiniemi Antti
FIN
Club Std. Cirrus AK 491 30-04-2013
Kuusisto Markku
FIN
Standard Dsicus 2b PI 121 22-04-2013
Pulkki Kimmo
FIN
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus X NIL 648 27-03-2013
Makisalo Arto
FIN
n/a 27-03-2013
Sorri Juha
FIN
Standard Discus 2b JS 140 22-03-2013
Taimioja Antti
FIN
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus DUO 760 13-03-2013
Tihula Kimmo
FIN
1534 13-03-2013
Vainikka Juha
FIN
Club Jantar Std.3 T5 520 27-03-2013
Finland team captain: Jari Pakkanen

FRA France

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Cousseau Christophe
FRA
Standard Discus 2a ET 39 27-03-2013
Guerin Denis
FRA
Club Std. Cirrus C11 36 27-03-2013
Innocent Baptiste
FRA
Standard Discus 2c EI 309 27-03-2013
Jeremie Badaroux
FRA
20m Multi-Seat Arcus EF 495 27-03-2013
Seretti Marc
FRA
112 27-03-2013
Soubrier Eric
FRA
Club Cirrus Std. C41 249 27-03-2013
France team captain: Nicolas Veron

GBR United Kingdom

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Jones Howard
GBR
Standard Discus 2ax 6 310 12-03-2013
Kelman Sarah
GBR
Standard ASW 24 S1 533 12-03-2013
Milner Tim
GBR
Club Std. Cirrus VS 191 12-03-2013
Sparrow Elisabeth
GBR
Club Std. Cirrus 873 55 12-03-2013
United Kingdom team captain: Robert Fox

GER Germany

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Buchthal Michael
GER
Standard Discus 2a Y4 5 11-03-2013
Feige Gerrit
GER
Club Std. Cirrus AG 343 24-01-2013
Geißler Christof
GER
20m Multi-Seat Arcus T ARC 457 14-03-2013
Wannenmacher Christoph
GER
1141 14-03-2013
Hagemann Lars
GER
Club Std. Cirrus KR 291 18-03-2013
Levin Felipe
GER
Standard Discus 2a FL 26 21-02-2013
Theisinger Florian
GER
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus XL EX 525 29-01-2013
Starck Thomas
GER
n/a 29-01-2013
Germany team captain: Gaby Haberkern

HUN Hungary

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Hamar Zoltan
HUN
Club LS-1F DK 285 26-03-2013
Kapuy Gabor
HUN
Standard Discus 2a HAL 1010 26-03-2013
Tamas Ferenc
HUN
Club Ls-3 1A 97 26-03-2013
Hungary team captain: Peter Gönczi

ITA Italy

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Ricci Claudio
ITA
20m Multi-Seat Arcus T PP 1231 31-03-2013
Brunazzo Mauro
ITA
1004 31-03-2013
Costa Corrado
ITA
Standard Discus 2 5 111 31-03-2013
Monti Luca
ITA
Standard Lak 19 G 470 31-03-2013
Italy team captain: Aimar Mattano

JPN Japan

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Maruyama Takeshi
JPN
Standard Discus 2ct ECC 2587 29-01-2013
Japan team captain: Takeshi Maruyama

LTU Lithuania

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Jurkstas Kestutis
LTU
Club Jantar std 3 tbd 484 02-04-2013
Vytautas Sabeckis
LTU
20m Multi-Seat Lak-12R T 176 02-04-2013
Kukcikaitis Viktoras
LTU
321 02-04-2013
Motuza Vladas
LTU
Standard Discus 2a FL 53 02-04-2013
Vainius Joris
LTU
Club Jantar Std.3 B 3414 05-07-2013

NED Netherlands

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Batenburg Peter
NED
20m Multi-Seat Arcus T V8 253 25-03-2013
Tielenburg Ard
NED
2139 16-06-2013
Kuijpers Tim
NED
Club tbd tbd 33 25-03-2013
Millenaar Peter
NED
Standard Discus 2a Y1 147 25-03-2013
Wassenaar Jelmer
NED
20m Multi-Seat DG-1001T YH 271 25-03-2013
Seton Robbie
NED
318 25-03-2013
Telkamp Stefan
NED
Standard LS-8 EJ 365 25-03-2013
Verkuijl Jeroen
NED
Club Std. Cirrus NL1 259 05-07-2013
Netherlands team captain: Kroon Jeroen

POL Poland

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Barszcz Jakub
POL
Club Brawo BZ 63 30-03-2013
Błaszczyk Łukasz
POL
Club Jantar std 3 BL 54 30-03-2013
Centka Janusz
POL
20m Multi-Seat Arcus M CS 64 30-03-2013
Grabowski Łukasz
POL
142 30-03-2013
Czeladzki Adam
POL
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus tbd2 144 30-03-2013
Trzewik Krzysztof
POL
1009 30-03-2013
Kawa Sebastian
POL
Standard Discus 2a V 2 30-03-2013
Wojciechowski Paweł
POL
Standard LS-8 LOT 88 30-03-2013
Wójcik Łukasz
POL
Standard Discus 2a Y 24 30-03-2013
Poland team captain: Jacek Dankowski

ROU Romania

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Dobrila Florian
ROU
Standard Discus 2a YB 2472 26-03-2013
Gae Bogdan Robin
ROU
Standard Discus 2a YA 4492 26-03-2013
Lupas Ciprian Ioan
ROU
Club Jantar Std. YE 1812 26-03-2013
Pop Alex Victor
ROU
Club Jantar Std.2 YF 1968 26-03-2013
Romania team captain: Florian Covic

RUS Russia

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Timoshenko Dmitriy
RUS
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus OM 108 18-03-2013
Ershov Ilya
RUS
n/a 18-03-2013
Klyuev Sergey
RUS
Club Jantar Std.3 3RD 173 20-03-2013
Sviridova Tamara
RUS
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus XLT SS 298 05-06-2013
Ryabchinsky Sergey
RUS
2033 20-03-2013
Shkredov Aleksey
RUS
Club Jantar Std.3 S 596 19-03-2013
Shrage Iakov
RUS
Standard LS8-tc TC 342 23-04-2013
Russia team captain: Sergey Klyuev

SLO Slovenia

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Žorž Boris
SLO
Club Cirrus Std IPF 147 23-05-2013

SUI Switzerland

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Inäbnit Edi
SUI
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus DQ 945 11-03-2013
Walther Christian
SUI
2317 11-03-2013
Schönmann René
SUI
Standard LS-8 12F 1750 11-03-2013
Switzerland team captain: Hilde Schönmann

SVK Slovakia

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Benedikovic Karol
SVK
Club Cirrus Std VTC AM 382 21-03-2013
Divok Maros
SVK
Standard LS-8 SI 177 21-03-2013
Jesensky Branislav
SVK
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus DX 247 21-03-2013
Fratrik Tibor
SVK
1176 Pre-entry
Jakubcak Lubomir
SVK
20m Multi-Seat Duo Discus DUO1 1090 21-03-2013
Maros Alosz
SVK
2420 Pre-entry
Kozar Josef
SVK
Club LS-1f MF 77 21-03-2013
Kubovcik Viliam
SVK
Standard Discus 2b DI 133 21-03-2013
Slovakia team captain: Tiber Fratrik

SWE Sweden

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Ekdahl Martin
SWE
Club LS4a SI 295 28-03-2013
Ottosson Erik
SWE
Club LS4 EO 482 27-03-2013
Sweden team captain: Lennart Ottoson

USA United States

No. Foto Name Country Class Glider Contest ID IGC RL Accepted
Zapolski Arkady
USA
Club tbd tbd 833 12-04-2013
United States team captain: Arkady Zapolski
Język / Language  
17th FAI European Gliding Championships Champions
Partners
Patronage
Partners
Press office
Media